Full Results
Last Name First Name Gender Age on 12/31/2017 Rookie RookieVol RookieTime CapTex CapTexVol CapTexTime JGT JGTVol JGTTime Kerrville KerrvilleVol KerrvilleTime
Alexander Gordon M 57 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Almodovar Alejandra F 43 Sprint
1:40:38 Sprint
2:10:09 Sprint
2:02:40 Sprint
1:59:20
Andersen Rosa F 64 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
andersen troy M 37 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y






Anhalt Heidi F 40 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Ansa Ramon M 59 Sprint
1:01:12 Sprint
1:22:17 Sprint
1:19:44 Sprint
1:23:17
baptiste camille F 42 Sprint Y 1:20:24 Volunteer Y



Volunteer Y
Basey Nancy F 55 Sprint
1:23:02 Sprint
2:20:55 Sprint
1:43:28 Sprint
1:42:19
Bays Yvonne F 53











Berrondo Monica F 34 Sprint
1:06:17 Olympic
2:47:58 Olympic
2:54:51 Half
6:20:58
Berry Kevin M 37 Sprint
1:08:07 Sprint
1:25:13 Sprint
1:21:13 Sprint
1:22:23
Bijansky Devon F 40 Sprint
0:59:53 Olympic
2:37:25 Olympic
2:40:46


billingsley buddy M 44 Sprint
1:10:50 Sprint
1:37:44 Sprint
1:31:24 Sprint
1:35:46
Bishop Chance M 41 Sprint
1:04:24 Olympic
2:50:53





Black June F 76 Sprint Y 1:34:56 Sprint Y 1:58:47 Sprint Y 2:01:34 Sprint Y 1:53:40
Black Vic M 76 Sprint Y 1:35:10 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Sprint Y 2:11:07
Block Dona F 53 Aquabike
0:47:38 Aquabike
1:45:49 Aquabike
1:43:43 Half Aquabike
3:43:55
Boecker Mike M 40 Sprint
0:56:29 Sprint
1:14:38 Sprint
1:08:03 Sprint
1:10:44
BOS PASCALE F 51











Bowers Brian M 37











Boyd Lee M 35 Sprint
1:08:47 Sprint
1:18:10 Sprint
1:11:01


Brennan Sara F 51 Sprint
1:17:44 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Brock Kay F 60 Sprint
1:55:53 Volunteer Y
Sprint
2:26:56


Burkhardt John M 48 Sprint
1:02:40 Sprint
1:21:52





Burnham Jaime F 40 Sprint
1:16:34








Caesar Candice F 45





Sprint
2:03:22


Canavan Kelly F 38 Sprint
1:34:02 Olympic
3:54:21 Sprint
2:03:20 Quarter Aquabike
2:38:24
Carlisle Geoff M 29











Carter Kyle M 35 Sprint
1:26:39 Olympic
3:45:19 Olympic
3:49:22 Quarter
4:18:19
Cash Chuck M 55 Sprint
1:00:31 Sprint
1:20:58 Sprint
1:15:54 Sprint
1:17:48
Cassells Shaun M 38 Sprint
1:07:03 Sprint
1:28:02 Sprint
1:29:41


Cassill Carolyn F 24 Sprint
1:44:26 Sprint
2:16:11





Castillo Korry F 37 Sprint
1:07:00 Olympic
2:40:39 Olympic
2:46:36


Chambers Gayla F 77 Sprint
1:20:53 Olympic
3:25:16 Sprint
1:44:25 Quarter
4:01:25
Chea Kim F 46 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Chen Angela F 45 Sprint
1:28:04 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Chen Robin M 46 Sprint
1:19:26 Sprint
1:40:33 Sprint
1:42:24 Volunteer Y
Cheng Edmond M 42 Sprint Y 1:08:23 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Clark Timothy M 50


Sprint
1:29:38 Olympic
2:41:30


Coggin Christopher M 33











Cothern Kathryn F 50 Sprint
1:04:16 Olympic
2:32:26 Volunteer Y
Quarter Y 2:54:16
Damer Diana F 53 Sprint
1:09:11 Olympic
2:56:39 Olympic
3:10:48 Half
6:21:30
Davey Lori F 34











Davis Betty F 53 Sprint
1:11:03


Sprint
1:26:32


Davis Bryce M 40 Sprint
0:57:16 Olympic
2:31:08





davis Kitty F 45 Sprint
2:09:05 Volunteer Y






Day Callie F 23 Sprint
1:26:53








Delgado Andres M 34 Sprint
1:22:07 Olympic
3:48:09 Olympic
3:12:06 Quarter
3:53:53
Denis Amanda F 41 Sprint
1:10:14








Devany Candy F 48 Sprint
1:22:45 Volunteer Y
Sprint
1:33:06 Quarter
3:40:23
Deveau Michael M 44 Sprint
1:00:35 Olympic
2:32:30 Olympic
2:32:22 Quarter
2:48:56
Diesel Alison F 38 Sprint
1:15:08 Olympic
3:13:10 Olympic
3:14:09 Quarter
3:42:11
Doherty Michael M 39 Sprint
1:06:38 Olympic
3:11:17 Sprint
1:31:29 Sprint
1:22:56
Droppa Olga F 34 Sprint
1:00:44 Sprint
1:18:42 Sprint
1:15:54 Sprint
1:18:57
Dube Lisa F 52 Sprint
1:01:35 Olympic
2:33:35 Olympic
2:32:49 Quarter
2:56:35
Eagle Charley M 15 Sprint
0:54:31 Sprint
1:09:48 Sprint
1:08:17


Eagle Craig M 52 Sprint
0:58:02








Eddleman Jill F 41 Sprint
1:19:44 Sprint
1:43:43 Sprint
1:43:07 Sprint
1:42:39
Eddleman Keith M 46 Sprint
0:59:17 Sprint
1:19:30 Sprint
1:15:50 Sprint
1:19:18
Edel Stathis M 40 Sprint
0:53:30 Sprint
1:10:45 Sprint
1:09:00 Sprint
1:09:23
Edmonds Nancy F 59 Aquabike
0:55:18 Aquabike
2:14:42 Volunteer Y
Quarter Aquabike
2:12:52
Edmonds Paul M 70 Volunteer Y









Edwards Doug M 58 Sprint
0:56:35 Olympic
2:32:10 Olympic
2:48:17 Half Y 6:49:39
Engdale Jennifer F 44 Sprint
1:35:40 Olympic
4:07:59





Fellman Barbara F 64


Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Ferreira da Silva Neto Antonio M 38 Sprint
0:45:45 Olympic
1:57:21 Olympic
1:56:02


Fisher Julie F 29











Flores Sara F 56 Sprint
1:44:17





Sprint
1:56:00
Ford Ian M 44 Sprint
1:08:21 Olympic
2:54:35 Olympic
3:02:20 Half
7:04:23
Foster Rikki M 26 Sprint
1:00:09 Olympic
2:47:38 Olympic
3:02:14 Half
6:27:52
Fowler Mabel F 18











Friess Theresa F 48











gandy gary M 39 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Garza Hugo M 47 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
George Milan M 46 Sprint
1:16:46


Sprint
1:34:42


Goff Carrie F 49 Sprint
1:33:24 Sprint
1:58:27 Sprint
2:08:15 Sprint
1:59:57
Gooding Janet F 55 Sprint
1:14:45 Sprint
1:34:49 Sprint
1:36:02 Sprint
1:33:43
Gossett John M 54











Gottardi Vicki F 52 Sprint
1:08:36





Quarter Aquabike
1:57:48
Griffin Ly F 47 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Guajardo Daniel M 39


Olympic
2:36:03





Gunthert Dennis M 49 Sprint
0:55:06








Hamlet Anthony M 38 Volunteer Y









Hammett Jackie F 38 Sprint
1:22:33 Sprint
1:45:21





Hanford Bob M 70 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Hanford Kim F 66 Sprint
1:24:56 Sprint
1:49:21 Sprint
1:42:20 Sprint Y 1:36:48
Hanulik Debbie F 57 Sprint
1:19:34








Hardt Korin F 45 Sprint
1:28:22 Sprint
1:48:31 Sprint
1:49:53 Sprint
1:45:46
Harmatuk Eric M 46 Sprint
1:48:12 Sprint
2:10:14 Sprint
2:10:07 Sprint
2:10:13
Harmatuk Matt M 44 Sprint
0:58:31


Olympic
2:30:37


Hawks David M 44 Sprint
1:09:02 Sprint
1:25:24 Aquabike
1:53:11 Quarter
3:33:30
Heger Michael M 49 Sprint
1:02:03 Sprint
1:21:45 Sprint
1:20:14 Sprint
1:20:18
Heger Michael M 49 Sprint
1:02:03 Sprint
1:21:45 Sprint
1:20:14 Sprint
1:20:18
Heintz Nydia F 48 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Hernandez Steve M 42 Sprint
1:25:11


Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Hicks Sara Beth F 46 Sprint
1:18:43 Sprint
1:43:06 Sprint
1:44:32 Sprint
1:43:49
Hoch David M 33 Sprint
1:29:19








Hughey Cameron M 27 Sprint
1:04:49 Sprint
1:18:04 Olympic
2:35:34 Sprint
1:15:50
Ireland Jane F 53


Sprint
2:09:51


Quarter Aquabike
3:19:29
Jamandre Elane F 48 Sprint
1:24:28


Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Jandhyala Divakar M 46











Jeff Preston M 54 Sprint
1:37:22 Sprint
1:59:43 Sprint
1:53:48


Jimenez Jesus E M 32 Sprint
1:10:21








Johnston Elizabeth F 45











Jones Diane F 64 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Jones Rachael F 34 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Jones Rachael F 34 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Kemner Salyer Rita F 60 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y






Kent Tom M 49 Sprint
1:18:53 Olympic
3:16:20





Kim John M 43 Sprint
1:06:33 Sprint
1:24:27 Sprint
1:24:10 Sprint
1:18:59
Klinger Kyle M 36 Sprint
0:50:28 Olympic
2:12:31 Olympic
2:07:06


Kobus Annette F 59 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Konyecsni William M 53 Sprint
1:21:44 Sprint
1:47:59





Kretsch Dawn F 51 Sprint
1:28:20 Sprint
1:51:31 Sprint
1:42:46 Sprint
1:49:22
Kretsch Ken M 55 Sprint
1:04:10 Sprint
1:25:47 Sprint
1:25:19 Sprint
1:23:17
Krueger Matthew M 39











Krueger Staci F 40 Sprint
1:08:21


Olympic
3:21:38


Kurpiewski Tim M 54 Sprint
1:07:18 Olympic
2:47:17 Sprint
1:23:29


Lahti Jared M 38 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Lahti Michelle F 37 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Lambert Monica F 51


Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y



Lambert Susan F 43


Sprint
1:51:20 Sprint
1:39:13 Quarter
3:54:33
Landers Janelle F 30 Sprint
1:35:52 SuperSprint
1:18:20 Sprint
2:05:55 Sprint
1:56:02
Lansang Albert M 28 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y



Lasch Jennifer F 45 Sprint Y 1:01:42 Olympic Y 2:32:25 Olympic Y 2:27:30 Half Y 5:55:03
Lauritzen Wayne M 46 Sprint
0:49:48 Olympic
2:13:27 Olympic
2:08:57 Half
5:07:09
Layne Cassidy F 15











Lewis Stephanie F 39 Sprint
1:47:22 Sprint
2:32:11





Lind Matthew M 43 Sprint
0:55:47








LISBERGER AMANDA F 27 Sprint
1:19:51 Sprint
1:33:48 Sprint
1:36:04 Sprint
1:38:09
Loeffler Audrey F 27 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Loehr Brendan M 38 Sprint
0:47:10 Olympic
2:05:46 Olympic
1:58:14


Loewenherz Dan M 31 Sprint
1:16:29 Sprint
1:33:12 Sprint
1:26:18 Sprint
1:24:51
longacre david M 49


Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Lopez Michele F 37 Sprint
1:06:33








Lossen Keith M 46 Sprint
1:04:11 Sprint
1:26:44 Sprint
1:21:56 Quarter
3:03:25
Lueg Pattsi F 49 Sprint
1:08:14 Sprint
1:25:35





Maldonado Heidi F 45 Sprint
1:12:09 Olympic
3:12:06 Olympic
3:26:26 Half
7:38:57
Marek Carolyn F 58








Sprint
1:54:00
Marsh Amy F 40 Sprint
0:52:50 Sprint
1:08:55 Sprint
1:07:01


MARTINEZ EDDIE M 36 Sprint
1:13:38








Martinez Luke M 39 Sprint
0:59:47 Sprint
1:17:16 Sprint
1:13:31 Sprint
1:21:13
Martinez Stephanie F 32 Sprint
1:38:08 Sprint
1:54:45 Sprint
1:46:31 Sprint
1:43:35
Martini Maxwell M 17 Sprint
1:14:06 SuperSprint
1:06:27 Sprint
1:30:46 Sprint
1:27:06
Mathers Kimberley F 43 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Quarter
3:30:57
Maya Leandro M 41 Sprint
1:06:46 Olympic
2:54:42 Olympic
2:51:24


McInvale Dustin M 37 Sprint
0:54:40 Olympic
2:42:48





McKinnon Emily F 28 Sprint
1:34:35 Sprint
2:00:00





Mcphee Patrick M 28


Sprint
1:35:54





Meisel Carol F 66 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y






Meisel Robert M 70 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Melchor Judy F 44 Sprint Y 1:48:50 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Melchor Liza F 39 Sprint Y 1:54:12 Volunteer Y
Sprint Y 2:14:36 Volunteer Y
Menon Sangita F 39 Sprint
1:18:25








Meshew Jamie F 33 Sprint
1:23:04 Sprint
1:50:27





Meyer Kristen F 22


Olympic
2:38:38





Meyer Nick M 21 Sprint
0:51:09 Sprint
1:06:26


Sprint
1:12:20
Moore Nancy F 60





Sprint
1:26:07


Moore Stephen M 33 Sprint
0:56:02 Olympic
2:22:28 Olympic
2:12:56 Half
4:54:23
Munoz Jose M 39 Sprint
1:05:55 Olympic
2:55:11 Olympic
2:56:54 Half
6:14:28
MURRAY PETER M 30 Sprint
0:51:56 Olympic
2:13:57 Olympic
2:02:46 Half
4:47:26
Muto Daniel M 46 Sprint
1:09:10 Sprint
1:25:50 Sprint
1:22:02 Sprint
1:21:17
Muzquiz Francisca F 36 Sprint
2:09:58 SuperSprint
1:56:14





Nabors JoAnne F 51








Volunteer Y
Norris Helen F 50 Sprint
1:42:43 SuperSprint
1:25:33 Olympic
4:22:22 Sprint
2:35:19
Novosad Callie F 51 Sprint
1:21:45








Nylin Travis F 31 Sprint
2:00:59








O'Rourke Tiernan M 14 Sprint
1:39:03








Paver Nigel M 51 Sprint
1:05:14 SuperSprint
1:02:10 Sprint
1:27:40 Sprint
1:28:12
Perales David M 25 Sprint
0:55:24 Olympic
2:33:20 Olympic
2:40:10 Half
5:19:41
Pereira Leo M 42











Petrie Michael M 42


Olympic
2:27:46





Phillips Chelsea F 27 Sprint
1:43:23








Pollock Dan M 34








Quarter
2:56:25
Preston Jeff M 54 Sprint
1:37:22 Sprint
1:59:43 Sprint
1:53:48


Pusztai Mary F 65 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Ramos Eva F 55 Aquabike
0:46:48 Aquabike
1:51:05 Aquabike
1:48:13 Half Aquabike
3:58:34
Rangel Ian M 10 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y






Rangel Julian M 30 Sprint
1:03:44 Sprint
1:24:56 Sprint
1:23:20 Sprint
1:25:30
Rangel Maia F 39 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Raphel Sandy F 61











Raviv Miriam F 67 Sprint
1:50:20 Sprint
2:30:34 Sprint
2:30:36 Sprint
2:11:13
Rico Alejandro M 34 Sprint
0:56:01 Sprint
1:14:40 Sprint
1:11:07 Sprint
1:11:58
Rivera Dion F 36 Sprint
1:34:35 Sprint
1:54:38





Rivera Tommy M 53











Robin Terry M 53 Sprint
1:02:33 Olympic
2:40:17 Olympic
2:56:41 Half
7:09:50
Robin Yuvon F 58 Sprint
1:37:45 Sprint
1:58:14 Sprint
2:00:13 Sprint
1:56:05
Robson Joe M 41 Sprint
1:03:39 Sprint
1:24:03





Rodriguez Julian M 34 Sprint
2:13:42








Ronderos Stephen M 32


Sprint
1:26:00 Sprint
1:19:57


Rowe CC F 41 Sprint
1:05:22 Sprint
1:24:18 Sprint
1:23:28 Sprint
1:22:21
Ruben Leah F 38 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Sprint
1:29:29 Sprint
1:28:39
Rundquist Nicolas M 40 Sprint
1:09:46 Olympic
2:57:53 Olympic
2:56:39 Half
7:16:28
Ruthven Missy F 50 Sprint
0:54:10 Olympic
2:17:17


Half Aquabike
3:30:23
Sapio Todd M 37 Sprint
0:50:47 Olympic
2:08:37





Schatz Daniel M 43 Sprint
1:06:33 Sprint
1:23:13 Sprint
1:24:13


Schwab John M 46 Sprint
0:53:19


Olympic
2:22:08


Scott Brian M 52 Volunteer Y









Scott Rob M 53 Sprint
1:02:04 Olympic
2:40:10 Olympic
2:42:59 Half
6:45:17
Shelley Elle F 60 Sprint Y 1:23:10 Volunteer Y
Sprint Y 1:41:56 Sprint Y 1:34:37
Smith Jeff M 50 Sprint
1:40:43


Sprint
1:48:01 Sprint
1:51:33
Sparks Lynn F 62 Volunteer Y



Volunteer Y



Spicer Heather F 44 Sprint
1:08:41 Olympic
2:48:59





Spillane Leticia F 48 Sprint
1:20:14 Olympic
3:27:37





Thetford Jake M 39 Sprint
1:10:19 Sprint
1:32:16 Sprint
1:33:09 Sprint
1:35:43
Thetford Todd M 42 Sprint
0:56:08 Olympic
2:30:34 Olympic
2:31:24 Half
5:51:29
Thompson Holly F 32 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Tilson Cortney F 37 Sprint
1:06:00 Volunteer Y






Tilson Lora F 39 Sprint
1:10:16 Volunteer Y






Tobias Pam F 54





Volunteer Y



Tomanek Denise F 40 Sprint
0:58:21 Olympic
2:28:35





Tomes Dave M 55 Sprint
1:16:38 Sprint
1:28:25 Sprint
1:26:22


Tomsho Pat F 62











Townley Carlene F 40








Half
9:11:04
Tranchina Jessica F 40 Sprint
0:53:20 Olympic
2:17:09





Triana Diana F 51 Sprint
1:50:35 SuperSprint
1:20:55 Sprint Y 1:55:22


Tripp J red F 48 Sprint
1:04:11 Sprint
1:21:47 Sprint
1:18:29 Sprint
1:20:49
Truslow Erin F 50 Sprint
1:05:06 Volunteer Y






Trybalski Kevin M
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Tsai Lewis M 24 Sprint
0:47:50 Olympic
2:10:24 Olympic
2:10:35


Tulbah Becki F 47 Sprint
1:08:45 Sprint
1:32:54





Turlington John M 41 Sprint
0:58:46 Olympic
2:33:42 Olympic
2:29:21 Half
5:55:57
Turnley D'Andrea F 39 Sprint
1:51:55 SuperSprint
1:36:05 Sprint
2:20:25 Sprint
2:09:21
Underwood Karen F 56 Sprint Y 1:16:53 Olympic Y 3:19:49 Olympic Y 3:12:57 Half Y 7:25:07
Upton Jennifer F 41











Valencia Johanna F 33 Sprint
1:43:59








van der merwe Natasha F 36 Sprint
0:48:48 Olympic
2:15:29 Olympic
2:07:15 Half
4:40:42
Vines Dina F 49 Sprint
1:49:14 SuperSprint
1:30:29





Vines Dina F 49 Sprint
1:49:14 SuperSprint
1:30:29





Warren Jen F 46 Sprint
1:36:49 Sprint
2:30:00 Sprint
1:53:25 Sprint
2:02:03
Weigel Matthew M 38 Aquabike
0:48:09 Volunteer Y
Olympic
3:00:54 Half
7:33:11
White Joel M 38 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Sprint
1:24:41 Sprint
1:22:49
Whitmire Charles M 46 Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y
Volunteer Y



Wilder Neigert Dorea F 38 Sprint
1:02:35


Sprint
1:22:53


Willis Amanda F 40 Sprint
1:27:05 Sprint
1:48:22 Sprint
1:53:24 Sprint
1:50:12
Wilner Kari F 43


Olympic
2:41:28 Aquabike
1:40:18 Quarter
2:57:11
Wilson Kim F 47 Sprint
1:35:42 Volunteer Y
Sprint
2:02:50 Volunteer Y
Wilson Steve M 63 Sprint
1:04:13


Sprint
1:23:56


Winiewicz Chris M 50


Sprint
1:20:38





Woodford Christian M 18 Sprint
1:09:01 Olympic
2:59:11 Olympic
3:11:45 Half
7:22:07
Woodford Jon M 48 Sprint
1:01:04 Sprint
1:19:03 Sprint
1:16:37 Sprint
1:23:58
Youde Marlo F 39 Sprint
1:59:08 Volunteer Y
Sprint
2:20:42 Quarter Aquabike
2:44:17
Young Steve M 52 Sprint
1:15:26 Sprint
1:42:01 Sprint
1:32:21 Sprint
1:26:28
Zabalza Clem M 51